Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118

₹3.6 - ₹3.85 Lakh*

ओवरव्यू

भारत में Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर की कीमत ₹3.60 - ₹3.85 लाख* है। Massey Ferguson 5118 20 हॉर्सपावर वाला एक शक्तिशाली ट्रैक्टर है जो खेती के हर काम के लिए उपयुक्त है। Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर आधुनिक तकनीक, मज़बूत इंजन और भरोसेमंद प्रदर्शन के साथ आता है, जिससे यह भारतीय किसानों की ज़रूरतों के लिए एक बेहतरीन विकल्प है। Massey Ferguson 5118 अपनी ईंधन क्षमता और कम रखरखाव लागत के कारण किसानों की पहली पसंद है।

  • Power20 HP
  • Cylinders1
  • Gear Box8 Forward + 2 Reverse
  • BrandTafe (Massey)

Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 Specifications

Engine

HP20
Cylinders1
Displacement (CC)825 CC
Engine RPM2400 RPM
Air FilterOil Bath Filter
Cooling SystemAir Cooled
Torque55 Nm
Battery12 V, 50 Ah
Alternator12 V, 20 A
Mileage1.0 - 1.5 Litre/Hour

Transmission

Transmission TypeSliding Mesh
ClutchSingle diaphragm clutch
Gearbox8 Forward + 2 Reverse
Forward Speed21.68 kmph
Reverse Speed2.8 - 10.5 kmph

Brakes

Brake TypeOil Immersed Brakes

PTO

PTO TypeLive, Two-speed PTO
PTO RPM540 @ 2180 ,540E@1480
PTO Power (HP)17.2 HP

Hydraulics

Lifting Capacity (Kg)750 kg
3 Point LinkageADDC

Steering

Steering TypeManual Steering
Steering ColumnFixed Type

Dimensions & Weight

Total Weight (Kg)790 KG
Wheelbase (MM)1436 MM
Overall Length (MM)2595 MM
Overall Width (MM)950 MM
Ground Clearance (MM)250 MM
Turning Radius2.8 m
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)28.5 litre

Wheels & Tyres

Wheel Drive2 WD
Front Tyre4.75 X 14
Rear Tyre8.00 X 18

Other

Warranty2000 Hour or 2 Year
AccessoriesDrawbar, Bumper, Hitch, Tool, Toplink, Trolley Pipe Kit
Additional FeaturesDigital Dashboard, 29 Inches Narrow Track Width, Seat Suspension, Spacious Platform with Push Pedal

Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 — अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न

Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 की कीमत क्या है?
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 की कीमत भारत में ₹3.6 - ₹3.85 लाख* है।
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 में कितनी हॉर्सपावर (HP) है?
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 में 20 HP की पावर है।
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 में कितने सिलेंडर हैं?
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 में 1 सिलेंडर हैं।
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 की लिफ्टिंग कैपेसिटी कितनी है?
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 की हाइड्रोलिक लिफ्टिंग कैपेसिटी 750 kg है।
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 में कौन सा गियरबॉक्स है?
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 में 8 Forward + 2 Reverse गियरबॉक्स दिया गया है।
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 किस कंपनी का ट्रैक्टर है?
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 Tafe (Massey) कंपनी का ट्रैक्टर है।

Explore All Range of Tafe (Massey) Tractors

By HP

Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 Tractor Reviews

4 (Based on 1 Review)
Please select your star rating

Your review is published after moderation.

Reliable Tractor For Everyday Work

The Massey Ferguson 5118 performs smoothly in daily farming activities. The engine is dependable, controls are simple, and maintenance costs remain low. It offers great value for farmers looking for efficiency and durability.

Satya Padwar 06 Aug 2026

Get Best Price

Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 ईएमआई कैलकुलेटर

₹50K₹50L
₹0₹3.2L
%
5%20%
Yr
1 Yr9 Yr
Monthly EMI
Total Payable
Principal Loan Amount
Total Interest
Total Amount Payable
Apply for Tractor Loan

ईएमआई अनुमानित है — वास्तविक राशि बैंक की ब्याज दर पर निर्भर करती है।

About Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118

Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर के बारे में

Massey Ferguson 5118 भारत में एक लोकप्रिय और भरोसेमंद ट्रैक्टर है जो 20 हॉर्सपावर की शक्ति के साथ आता है। Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर खेती के हर काम जैसे जुताई, बुवाई, ढुलाई और अन्य कृषि कार्यों के लिए उपयुक्त है। इसका मज़बूत इंजन और आधुनिक तकनीक इसे खेत में बेहतर प्रदर्शन देने में सक्षम बनाती है।

Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर की कीमत भारत में

Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर की कीमत ₹3.60 - ₹3.85 लाख* है जो भारतीय किसानों के लिए किफ़ायती और उपयोगी है। TractorKharido पर आप Massey Ferguson 5118 की पूरी कीमत सूची प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। हालाँकि, Massey Ferguson 5118 की ऑन-रोड कीमत हर राज्य में परिस्थितियों के अनुसार अलग-अलग होती है।

Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर की विशेषताएँ और स्पेसिफिकेशन

Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर उन्नत सुविधाओं, ईंधन क्षमता और कम रखरखाव लागत के साथ आता है। Massey Ferguson 5118 किफ़ायत और प्रदर्शन का बेहतरीन संयोजन है, जो इसे लंबे समय तक भरोसेमंद बनाता है। Massey Ferguson 5118 के बारे में अधिक जानकारी Tractor Kharido पर प्राप्त करें।

साथ ही, यदि आप वित्त विकल्प खोज रहे हैं, तो Massey Ferguson 5118 ट्रैक्टर लोन देखें जो इस मशीन को खरीदने में आपकी मदद के लिए उपलब्ध है।

Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 vs Top Competitors

Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 tractor Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity750 kg
₹ Check Price
VS
Sonalika GT 20 tractor Sonalika GT 20
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity650 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 tractor Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity750 kg
₹ Check Price
VS
Indo Farm 1020 DI tractor Indo Farm 1020 DI
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity500 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 tractor Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity750 kg
₹ Check Price
VS
Captain 200 DI tractor Captain 200 DI
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity600 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 tractor Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity750 kg
₹ Check Price
VS
ACE Veer 20 tractor ACE Veer 20
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity600 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 tractor Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity750 kg
₹ Check Price
VS
Captain 200 DI-4WD tractor Captain 200 DI-4WD
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity600 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 tractor Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder1
  • Capacity750 kg
₹ Check Price
VS
Mahindra JIVO 225 DI tractor Mahindra JIVO 225 DI
  • HP20 HP
  • Cylinder2
  • Capacity750 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Compare Massey Ferguson 5118 with any other tractor:

Find Tafe (Massey) Massey Ferguson 5118 Dealer Near You

A K TRACTORS

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
9457266528
City:
Bulandshahr
State:
Uttar Pradesh
Address:
Khata No 1636, Khet No 1955, Hapur Road, Siyana
See Details

A N AUTOMOBILES

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
9450507546
City:
Mirzapur
State:
Uttar Pradesh
Address:
Shiv Commercial Complex, Bhawan Bazaar, PO. Devpura
See Details

A N MOTORS

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
9915836050
City:
Faridkot
State:
Punjab
Address:
Near Kundan Palace, Hanumangarh Road
See Details

A S AGRICULTURE FARM

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
8057917148
City:
Ambedkar Nagar
State:
Uttar Pradesh
Address:
Opp. IOCL Petrol Pump, Moh. Katra
See Details

Similar Tafe (Massey) Tractors