Farmpower Compact

₹1.05 - ₹1.26 Lakh*

Overview

Farmpower Compact is one of the best and strongest Rotavator that the Indian agricultural market has ever seen. Made with the newest technology and the best materials. The prices for the Farmpower Compact are very low. The Farmpower Compact is a great Rotavator that can be used with a tractor. Farmers can really use this piece of gear. This price range for Rotavator is great for Indian farmers who can afford them.

  • TypeRotary Tiller / Rotavator
  • Implement Power18-30 HP
  • CategoryTillage
  • BrandFarmpower

Farmpower Compact Specifications

Other

Implement Power18-30 HP
CategoryTillage

Video

Farmpower Compact — FAQs

What is the Farmpower Compact used for?
The Farmpower Compact is used for tilling and preparing soil, creating a fine seedbed for better crop growth.
What tractor HP does this implement need?
Required HP depends on working width and soil type; check the specification table above.
What is the price of the Farmpower Compact?
For the latest price on the Farmpower Compact by Farmpower, please contact your nearest dealer or use the enquiry form on this page.

Farmpower Compact Implement Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review this implement.

Please select your star rating

Your review is published after moderation.

Get Best Price

Farmpower Compact EMI Calculator

₹50K₹50L
₹0₹1L
%
5%20%
Yr
1 Yr9 Yr
Monthly EMI
Total Payable
Principal Loan Amount
Total Interest
Total Amount Payable
Apply for Tractor Loan

EMI shown is indicative — the final amount depends on your bank’s interest rate and tenure.

About Farmpower Compact

About the Farmpower Compact

Want to get a Farmpower Compact?

Tractor Kharido has Farmpower Compact for a good price. We give you all the information you need about the Farmpower Compact, such as its HP range, features, performance, pricing, and more.

Is the Farmpower Compact the best tool for farming?

Yes, it works well on the field, which is why Farmpower Compact is great for farming. It is part of the Rotavator group. It also boasts 18–30 HP Implement Power, which makes it function more efficiently with less fuel. It is a tool made by the Farmpower brand, which is known for making best quality products.

What is the Farmpower Compact price?

Farmpower Compact price is ₹ 1.05 - 1.26 Lakh* available at Tractor Kharido. You may merely sign up on our site and provide us your number. After that, our customer service staff will help you with Farmpower Compact. You need to keep an eye on us for more.

If you want to buy this equipment but don't have the money, look into the Farmpower Compact Implement Loan to help you pay for it.

Model 3.5 Feet 4 Feet
3 Point Linkage "Flat Type" For Strength
Type of Blade Small LC Type "Japanese Technology"
No.of Blades 20 & 30 24
Rotor Shaft Pipe Farmpower uses only high grade "Seamless Pipe"
Suitable Tractor (HP) 18-24 HP 24-30 HP
Side Drive Single speed gear
Blade Shaft Rotation per minute (RPM) 540 PTO/222

 

Farmpower Compact vs Top Competitors

Farmpower Compact tractor Farmpower Compact
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
VS
VST 130 DI tractor VST 130 DI
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Farmpower Compact tractor Farmpower Compact
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
VS
Shaktiman Regular Plus Series tractor Shaktiman Regular Plus Series
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Farmpower Compact tractor Farmpower Compact
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
VS
Lemken Melior tractor Lemken Melior
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Farmpower Compact tractor Farmpower Compact
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
VS
Fieldking MAXX Power tractor Fieldking MAXX Power
  • HP
  • Cylinder
  • Capacity
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Compare Farmpower Compact with any other implement:

Similar Farmpower Implements