Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575
Overview
Mahindra Yuvo Tech Plus 575 price in India is Rs. 6.70-7.70 Lakh*. The Mahindra Yuvo Tech Plus 575 is a tractor with 47 horsepower. You can easily handle heavy agricultural loads and big tools with the Mahindra Yuvo Tech Plus 575, which can lift 1700 Kg. It includes a lot of different gear options, including 12 Forward + 3 Reverse, that make it easy to drive in the field.
- Power47 HP
- Cylinders4
- Gear Box12 Forward + 3 Reverse
- BrandMahindra
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 Specifications
Engine
| HP | 36 - 50 HP |
|---|---|
| Cylinders | 4 |
| Engine RPM | 2000 RPM |
| Air Filter | Dry Type |
| Cooling System | Parallel Coolant cooled |
| Torque | 192 NM |
Transmission
| Transmission Type | Full Constant Mesh |
|---|---|
| Clutch | Single clutch |
| Gearbox | 12 Forward + 3 Reverse |
| Forward Speed | 1.53-32.14 kmph |
| Reverse Speed | 2.05-11.15 kmph |
Brakes
| Brake Type | Oil Immersed Brakes |
|---|
PTO
| PTO Type | MSPTO |
|---|---|
| PTO RPM | 540 |
| PTO Power (HP) | 43.1 HP |
Hydraulics
| Lifting Capacity (Kg) | 2000 Kg |
|---|---|
| 3 Point Linkage | High precision |
Steering
| Steering Type | Power Steering |
|---|---|
| Steering Column | Single Drop Arm |
Wheels & Tyres
| Wheel Drive | 2 WD |
|---|---|
| Front Tyre | 6.00 X 16 |
| Rear Tyre | 14.9 X 28 |
Other
| Warranty | 6000 hours / 6 Year |
|---|
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 — FAQs
What is the price of Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 in 2026?
The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 price in India is ₹6.70 – ₹7.70 Lakh (ex-showroom, 2026). On-road price varies by state and district — use the Get On-Road Price form on this page for an exact quote in your area.
What is the HP of Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575?
The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 is a 47 HP tractor. It has a 4-cylinder engine rated at 2000 RPM. PTO power is 43.1 HP HP.
What is the lifting capacity of Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575?
The hydraulic lifting capacity of the Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 is 1700 Kg, so it can comfortably handle implements like rotavators, cultivators and loaded trolleys.
How many gears does Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 have?
The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 comes with a 12 Forward + 3 Reverse gearbox with a Single clutch.
What is the warranty on Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575?
The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 comes with a warranty of 6000 hours / 6 Year. Warranty service is available at authorised dealerships across India.
Which implements can Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 run?
The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 is suitable for ploughing, sowing, haulage and all major farm operations. It can run implements like cultivators, rotavators, ploughs, seed drills and trolleys.
Explore All Range of Mahindra Tractors
By HP
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 Tractor Reviews
Powerful Tractor For Demanding Farming
The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 delivers strong performance for cultivation, ploughing, and transport. It handles heavy implements confidently and offers comfortable operation. The tractor feels reliable during demanding field work.
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 On Road Price by State
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Andhra Pradesh Arunachal Pradesh Assam Bihar Chandigarh Chhattisgarh Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu Delhi Goa Gujarat Haryana Himachal Pradesh Jammu & Kashmir Jharkhand Karnataka Kerala Lakshadweep Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Manipur Meghalaya Mizoram Nagaland Odisha Puducherry Punjab Rajasthan Sikkim Tamil Nadu Telangana Tripura Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal
Get Best Price
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 EMI Calculator
EMI shown is indicative — the final amount depends on your bank’s interest rate and tenure.
About Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575
About Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575
The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 is a fantastic and powerful tractor with an eye-catching design. Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 is a powerful tractor produced by Mahindra Tractor. The Yuvo Tech Plus 575 is equipped with all of the latest technology for efficient farm work. We show all of the features, quality, and reasonable price of the Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 tractor here. Look down below.
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 Engine Capacity
The tractor has 47 horsepower. The engine capacity of the Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 provides efficient mileage on the field. The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 is a powerful tractor that gets good mileage. The Yuvo Tech Plus 575 Tractor is capable of delivering high performance on the pitch. The mahindra yuvo tech plus 575 on road price has super power and is fuel-efficient.
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 Quality Features
- It has 12 forward gearboxes and three reverse gearboxes.
- In addition, the Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 has a fantastic KPH forward speed.
- The Mahindra Yuvo TECH Plus 575 has oil-immersed brakes.
- The steering type on the Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 is smooth power steering.
- It has a large fuel tank capacity of 1,000 litres for long hours on farms.
- The Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 has a lifting capacity of 1700 kg.
- This Yuvo TECH Plus 575 tractor has multiple tread patterns for effective work. The tyres are 6.00 x 16 in the front and 13.6 x 28 in the back.
- The mahindra yuvo tech plus 575 price in india is 6.70-7.70 Lakh*.
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 vs Top Competitors
Find Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 Dealer Near You
MSD Autowheels
- Contact Name:
- Certified Dealer
- Mobile:
- 9929998199
- City:
- Bikaner
- State:
- Rajasthan
- Address:
- Bikaner Road, Bikasar, Nokha, Bikaner, Rajasthan - 802215
Rahul Tractors
- Contact Name:
- Certified Dealer
- Mobile:
- 9369811432
- City:
- Kanpur Dehat
- State:
- Uttar Pradesh
- Address:
- Maujha, Malviya Nagar, Birhana Road, Sikandra-209125
Aapeshwar Motors
- Contact Name:
- Main Dealer
- Mobile:
- 9414151168
- City:
- Jalor
- State:
- Rajasthan
- Address:
- Near Krishi Mandi, Ahore Road, Jalore-343001
Amrit Motors
- Contact Name:
- Main Dealer
- Mobile:
- 9001242611
- City:
- Dungarpur
- State:
- Rajasthan
- Address:
- Kheda, Aspur-314021,Dist -Dungarpur, Rajasthan
Mahindra YUVO TECH Plus 575 — Latest News & Updates
View all news
Blog
Mahindra Tractors: A Trusted Name for Indian Farmers
24 Jul 2026
Blog
Top 10 Tractors Under 5 Lakh in India 2026 – Price, HP & Specifications
05 Jul 2026
News
Mahindra Tractor Sales at 47,845 Units in May 2026, up 23%
01 Jun 2026
Blog
Mahindra ARJUN NOVO 605 DI–i-4WD Tractor Features and Price
31 Dec 2025