Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3

₹8.04 - ₹8.64 Lakh*
  • Power50 HP
  • Cylinders3
  • Gear Box12 Forward + 3 Reverse
  • BrandEicher

Overview

भारत में Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर की कीमत ₹8.04 - ₹8.64 लाख* है। Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 50 हॉर्सपावर वाला एक शक्तिशाली ट्रैक्टर है जो खेती के हर काम के लिए उपयुक्त है। Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर आधुनिक तकनीक, मज़बूत इंजन और भरोसेमंद प्रदर्शन के साथ आता है, जिससे यह भारतीय किसानों की ज़रूरतों के लिए एक बेहतरीन विकल्प है। Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 अपनी ईंधन क्षमता और कम रखरखाव लागत के कारण किसानों की पहली पसंद है।

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 Specifications

Engine

HP50 HP
Cylinders3
Displacement (CC)3300 CC
Engine RPMNA
Battery12 V 88 Ah

Transmission

Transmission TypeSide shift Partial constant mesh
ClutchDual / IPTO
Gearbox12 Forward + 3 Reverse
Forward Speed33.82 kmph

Brakes

Brake TypeMulti disc oil immersed brakes

PTO

PTO TypeLive, Six splined shaft
PTO RPM540 RPM @ 1788 ERPM
PTO Power (HP)NA

Hydraulics

Lifting Capacity (Kg)2100 KG
3 Point LinkageDraft, Position and Response control Links fitted with CAT-2

Steering

Steering TypePower Steering

Dimensions & Weight

Total Weight (Kg)2484 KG
Wheelbase (MM)2055 MM
Overall Length (MM)3780 MM
Overall Width (MM)1900 MM
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)57 litre

Wheels & Tyres

Wheel Drive4 WD
Front Tyre9.50 X 20
Rear Tyre16.9 X 28

Other

WarrantyNA
AccessoriesAuxiliary pump with spool valve, Front weight carrier, Drawbar, Mobile charger, Top link, Water bottle holder

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 — FAQs

What is the price of Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 in 2026?

The Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 price in India is ₹8.04 - 8.64 Lakh* (ex-showroom, 2026). On-road price varies by state and district — use the Get On-Road Price form on this page for an exact quote in your area.

What is the HP of Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3?

The Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 is a 50 HP tractor. It has a 3-cylinder engine rated at NA RPM. PTO power is NA HP.

What is the lifting capacity of Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3?

The hydraulic lifting capacity of the Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 is 2100 KG, so it can comfortably handle implements like rotavators, cultivators and loaded trolleys.

How many gears does Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 have?

The Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 comes with a 12 Forward + 3 Reverse gearbox with a Dual / IPTO.

What is the warranty on Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3?

The Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 comes with a warranty of NA. Warranty service is available at authorised dealerships across India.

Which implements can Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 run?

The Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 is suitable for ploughing, sowing, haulage and all major farm operations. It can run implements like cultivators, rotavators, ploughs, seed drills and trolleys.

Explore All Range of Eicher Tractors

By HP

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 Tractor Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review this tractor.

Please select your star rating

Your review is published after moderation.

Get Best Price

EMI Calculator

About Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर के बारे में

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 भारत में एक लोकप्रिय और भरोसेमंद ट्रैक्टर है जो 50 हॉर्सपावर की शक्ति के साथ आता है। Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर खेती के हर काम जैसे जुताई, बुवाई, ढुलाई और अन्य कृषि कार्यों के लिए उपयुक्त है। इसका मज़बूत इंजन और आधुनिक तकनीक इसे खेत में बेहतर प्रदर्शन देने में सक्षम बनाती है।

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर की कीमत भारत में

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर की कीमत ₹8.04 - ₹8.64 लाख* है जो भारतीय किसानों के लिए किफ़ायती और उपयोगी है। TractorKharido पर आप Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 की पूरी कीमत सूची प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। हालाँकि, Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 की ऑन-रोड कीमत हर राज्य में परिस्थितियों के अनुसार अलग-अलग होती है।

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर की विशेषताएँ और स्पेसिफिकेशन

Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर उन्नत सुविधाओं, ईंधन क्षमता और कम रखरखाव लागत के साथ आता है। Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 किफ़ायत और प्रदर्शन का बेहतरीन संयोजन है, जो इसे लंबे समय तक भरोसेमंद बनाता है। Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 के बारे में अधिक जानकारी Tractor Kharido पर प्राप्त करें।

साथ ही, यदि आप वित्त विकल्प खोज रहे हैं, तो Eicher 551 Super Plus 4WD Prima G3 ट्रैक्टर लोन देखें जो इस मशीन को खरीदने में आपकी मदद के लिए उपलब्ध है।

Similar Eicher Tractors

Eicher 485 tractor
Eicher

Eicher 485

45 HP 3 Cyl
₹6.25 - ₹8.5 Lakh*
Eicher 333 tractor
Eicher

Eicher 333

36 HP 3 Cyl
₹5.22 - ₹6.42 Lakh*
Eicher 380 tractor
Eicher

Eicher 380

40 HP 3 Cyl
₹5.88 - ₹6.58 Lakh*
Eicher 485 4WD tractor
Eicher

Eicher 485 4WD

45 HP 3 Cyl
₹7.2 - ₹8.2 Lakh*