Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS

₹13.88 - ₹14.53 Lakh*

Overview

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor price in India is Rs. 13.88-14.53 Lakh*. The Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS is a tractor with 75 horsepower. You can easily handle heavy agricultural loads and big tools with the Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS, which can lift 2200 KG. It includes a lot of different gear options, including 12 Forward + 12 Reverse, that make it easy to drive in the field.

  • Power75 HP
  • Cylinders4
  • FuelDiesel
  • Gear Box12 Forward + 12 Reverse
  • BrandSonalika

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS Specifications

Engine

HP75 HP
Cylinders4
Displacement (CC)4712 CC
Engine RPM2200 RPM
Air FilterDry / wet type
Cooling SystemWater Cooled
Torque290 NM

Transmission

Transmission TypeSynchromesh cum constant mesh
ClutchDual With IPTO Clutch
Gearbox12 Forward + 12 Reverse
Forward Speed40.0 kmph

Brakes

Brake TypeOil Immersed Brakes

PTO

PTO TypeReverse PTO
PTO RPM540
PTO Power (HP)65 HP

Hydraulics

Lifting Capacity (Kg)2200 KG

Steering

Steering TypePower Steering

Dimensions & Weight

Fuel Tank Capacity (L)65 litre

Wheels & Tyres

Wheel Drive4 WD
Front Tyre11.2 X 24
Rear Tyre16.9 X 30

Other

Warranty2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 Years

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS — FAQs

What is the price of Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS in 2026?

The Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS price in India is ₹13.88 – ₹14.53 Lakh (ex-showroom, 2026). On-road price varies by state and district — use the Get On-Road Price form on this page for an exact quote in your area.

What is the HP of Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS?

The Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS is a 75 HP tractor. It has a 4-cylinder engine rated at 2200 RPM. PTO power is 65 HP HP.

What is the lifting capacity of Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS?

The hydraulic lifting capacity of the Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS is 2200 KG, so it can comfortably handle implements like rotavators, cultivators and loaded trolleys.

How many gears does Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS have?

The Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS comes with a 12 Forward + 12 Reverse gearbox with a Dual With IPTO Clutch.

What is the warranty on Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS?

The Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS comes with a warranty of 2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 Years. Warranty service is available at authorised dealerships across India.

Which implements can Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS run?

The Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS is suitable for ploughing, sowing, haulage and all major farm operations. It can run implements like cultivators, rotavators, ploughs, seed drills and trolleys.

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS Tractor Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review this tractor.

Please select your star rating

Your review is published after moderation.

Get Best Price

Why Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS?

Download the brochure to view full specs & features

Fill your details — the download starts right after.

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS EMI Calculator

₹50K₹50L
₹0₹12.5L
%
5%20%
Yr
1 Yr9 Yr
Monthly EMI
Total Payable
Principal Loan Amount
Total Interest
Total Amount Payable
Apply for Tractor Loan

EMI shown is indicative — the final amount depends on your bank’s interest rate and tenure.

About Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS

The Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS is a 75 HP tractor powered by a 4-cylinder 4712 CC water cooled diesel engine that delivers 290 NM of torque. It comes with a Synchromesh cum constant mesh transmission and a 12 Forward + 12 Reverse gearbox, offering a working speed range of 40.0 kmph.

The tractor features Reverse PTO rated at 65 HP, Oil Immersed Brakes, Power Steering, a lifting capacity of 2200 KG, making it well suited for a range of farm operations.

With 4 WD, a 2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 Years warranty, the Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS is built for reliable performance. It is priced between ₹13.88 - ₹14.53 Lakh* in India.

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS vs Top Competitors

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Preet 7549 - 4WD tractor Preet 7549 - 4WD
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2400 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Preet 7549 tractor Preet 7549
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2400 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 75 Profiline tractor Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 75 Profiline
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2250/3000 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Same Deutz Fahr Agromaxx 4080E tractor Same Deutz Fahr Agromaxx 4080E
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity3000 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
New Holland 7500 Turbo Super 2WD tractor New Holland 7500 Turbo Super 2WD
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity1700-2000 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder4
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
New Holland 7510 tractor New Holland 7510
  • HP75 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2000 & 2500 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Compare Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS with any other tractor:

Find Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS Dealer Near You

PATHAN MOTORS AND TRACTORS

Contact Name:
Certified Dealer
Mobile:
9982337485
City:
Nagaur
State:
Rajasthan
Address:
NEAR BADI KHATU, NAGAUR ROAD,
See Details

Texon Global Industry

Contact Name:
Certified Dealer
Mobile:
9829024941
City:
Jaipur
State:
Rajasthan
Address:
G-505, Rd Number 9A, Vishwakarma Industrial Area, Murlipura,...
See Details

5 STAR MOTORS

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
9980567950
City:
Belagavi
State:
Karnataka
Address:
GROUND FLOOR, SY 842 1 SAMBRA ROAD, NEAR S C MOTORS GANDHI N...
See Details

A G POWER POINT

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
9837510050
City:
Meerut
State:
Uttar Pradesh
Address:
Khasra No.- 6328, Plot No.-11,Pravesh Vihar, Shashtri Nagar,...
See Details

Similar Sonalika Tractors

Sonalika Tiger DI 75 CRDS tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika Tiger DI 75 CRDS

75 HP 4 Cyl Diesel
₹12.86 - ₹13.5 Lakh*
Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD

50 HP 3 Cyl Diesel
₹7.79 - ₹8.27 Lakh*
Sonalika DI 730 III tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika DI 730 III

34 HP 3 Cyl Diesel
₹5 - ₹6 Lakh*
Sonalika Mahabali RX 47 4WD tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika Mahabali RX 47 4WD

50 HP 3 Cyl Diesel
₹7.89 - ₹8.17 Lakh*