Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD

₹7.79 - ₹8.27 Lakh*

Overview

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor price in India is Rs. 7.79-8.27 Lakh*. The Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD is a tractor with 50 horsepower. You can easily handle heavy agricultural loads and big tools with the Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD, which can lift 2200 KG. It includes a lot of different gear options, including 12 Forward + 3 Reverse, that make it easy to drive in the field.

  • Power50 HP
  • Cylinders3
  • FuelDiesel
  • Gear Box12 Forward + 3 Reverse
  • BrandSonalika

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD Specifications

Engine

HP50 HP
Cylinders3
Displacement (CC)3065 CC
Engine RPM1900 RPM
Air FilterDry Type
Cooling SystemWater Cooled
Torque205 NM

Transmission

Transmission TypeConstant Mesh with Side Shift
ClutchDual/Double
Gearbox12 Forward + 3 Reverse

Brakes

Brake TypeOil Immersed Brake

PTO

PTO RPM540
PTO Power (HP)43 HP

Hydraulics

Lifting Capacity (Kg)2200 KG

Steering

Steering TypePower Steering

Dimensions & Weight

Fuel Tank Capacity (L)55 litre

Wheels & Tyres

Wheel Drive4 WD
Front Tyre8.00 X 18 / 9.50 X 20
Rear Tyre13.6 X 28 / 14.9 X 28

Other

Warranty2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 Years

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD — FAQs

What is the price of Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD in 2026?

The Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD price in India is ₹7.79 – ₹8.27 Lakh (ex-showroom, 2026). On-road price varies by state and district — use the Get On-Road Price form on this page for an exact quote in your area.

What is the HP of Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD?

The Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD is a 50 HP tractor. It has a 3-cylinder engine rated at 1900 RPM. PTO power is 43 HP HP.

What is the lifting capacity of Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD?

The hydraulic lifting capacity of the Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD is 2200 KG, so it can comfortably handle implements like rotavators, cultivators and loaded trolleys.

How many gears does Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD have?

The Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD comes with a 12 Forward + 3 Reverse gearbox with a Dual/Double.

What is the warranty on Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD?

The Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD comes with a warranty of 2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 Years. Warranty service is available at authorised dealerships across India.

Which implements can Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD run?

The Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD is suitable for ploughing, sowing, haulage and all major farm operations. It can run implements like cultivators, rotavators, ploughs, seed drills and trolleys.

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD Tractor Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review this tractor.

Please select your star rating

Your review is published after moderation.

Get Best Price

Why Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD?

Download the brochure to view full specs & features

Fill your details — the download starts right after.

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD EMI Calculator

₹50K₹50L
₹0₹7L
%
5%20%
Yr
1 Yr9 Yr
Monthly EMI
Total Payable
Principal Loan Amount
Total Interest
Total Amount Payable
Apply for Tractor Loan

EMI shown is indicative — the final amount depends on your bank’s interest rate and tenure.

About Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD

The Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD is a 50 HP tractor powered by a 3-cylinder 3065 CC water cooled diesel engine that delivers 205 NM of torque. It comes with a Constant Mesh with Side Shift transmission and a 12 Forward + 3 Reverse gearbox.

The tractor features Oil Immersed Brake, Power Steering, a lifting capacity of 2200 KG, making it well suited for a range of farm operations.

With 4 WD, a 2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 Years warranty, the Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD is built for reliable performance. It is priced between ₹7.79 - ₹8.27 Lakh* in India.

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD vs Top Competitors

Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
John Deere 5050 D GearPro 4WD tractor John Deere 5050 D GearPro 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity1600 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Kartar 5136 CR tractor Kartar 5136 CR
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity1800 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
John Deere 5210 GearPro 4WD tractor John Deere 5210 GearPro 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2000 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Preet 955 4WD tractor Preet 955 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity1800 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD tractor Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity1900 KG
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD tractor Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity2200 KG
₹ Check Price
VS
Swaraj 744 XT tractor Swaraj 744 XT
  • HP50 HP
  • Cylinder3
  • Capacity1700 Kg
₹ Check Price
Compare Tractors
Compare Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD with any other tractor:

Find Sonalika 745 RX III Sikander 4WD Dealer Near You

PATHAN MOTORS AND TRACTORS

Contact Name:
Certified Dealer
Mobile:
9982337485
City:
Nagaur
State:
Rajasthan
Address:
NEAR BADI KHATU, NAGAUR ROAD,
See Details

Texon Global Industry

Contact Name:
Certified Dealer
Mobile:
9829024941
City:
Jaipur
State:
Rajasthan
Address:
G-505, Rd Number 9A, Vishwakarma Industrial Area, Murlipura,...
See Details

5 STAR MOTORS

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
9980567950
City:
Belagavi
State:
Karnataka
Address:
GROUND FLOOR, SY 842 1 SAMBRA ROAD, NEAR S C MOTORS GANDHI N...
See Details

A G POWER POINT

Contact Name:
Main Dealer
Mobile:
9837510050
City:
Meerut
State:
Uttar Pradesh
Address:
Khasra No.- 6328, Plot No.-11,Pravesh Vihar, Shashtri Nagar,...
See Details

Similar Sonalika Tractors

Sonalika Tiger DI 75 CRDS tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika Tiger DI 75 CRDS

75 HP 4 Cyl Diesel
₹12.86 - ₹13.5 Lakh*
Sonalika DI 730 III tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika DI 730 III

34 HP 3 Cyl Diesel
₹5 - ₹6 Lakh*
Sonalika Mahabali RX 47 4WD tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika Mahabali RX 47 4WD

50 HP 3 Cyl Diesel
₹7.89 - ₹8.17 Lakh*
Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS tractor
Sonalika

Sonalika Tiger Di 75 4WD CRDS

75 HP 4 Cyl Diesel
₹13.88 - ₹14.53 Lakh*